Pontypool RCC Time Trial Results 2019

Sunday 24th March - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T


Time

Points

Richard Lloyd

00:37:59

17

Roger Wood

00:40:10

16

Alex Betts

00:41:10

15

Claire Bird

00:43:06

14

Huw Stead

00:43:26

13

Jeff Adams

00:48:34

12

David Evans

00:49:48

11




Chris Massey

00:35:04


Chris Fishbourne

00:37:01


Kyle Jones

00:40:44


Michelle Fishbourne

00:41:03


Sunday 7th April 2019 - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T


Time

Points

Richard Lloyd

00:36:23

18

Jason Killiner

00:37:02

17

Gary Jones

00:38:56

16

Alex Betts

00:40:19

15

Matthew Lloyd

00:41:00

14

Huw Stead 

00:42:27

13

Claire Bird

00:42:41

12

David Evans 

00:47:04

11




Derek Dowdeswell

00:38:48

Tuesday 7th May 2019 10 mile T/T R10/17

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:22:15

21

Richard Lloyd

00:22:52

20

Jason Killiner

00:23:31

19

Anthony Hunt

00:24:04

18

Thom Hadfield

00:24:09

17

Roger Wood

00:24:13

16

Alex Betts

00:24:25

15

Ieuan Frowen

00:24:44

14

Huw Stead

00:25:24

13

Claire Bird

00:25:50

12

Nathan Culpitt

00:26:17

11

Dan Wyatt

00:22:38

Dean Prosser

00:23:14

Derek Dowdeswell

00:23:58

Deborah Sheridan

00:24:57

Paul Stephens

00:25:07

Tuesday 14th May 2019  10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:08

19

Jason Killiner

00:24:16

18

Alex Betts

00:24:57

17

Adam Cole

00:24:58

16

Thom Hadfield

00:25:01

15

Anthony Hunt

00:25:40

14

Claire Bird

00:27:10

13

David Evans

00:28:50

12

Jeff Adams

00:31:05

11

Tuesday 21st May 2019 10 mile T/T R10/17 Club Championship (One Award per rider)




Time

Points

VTTA Std

+/-

10 Mile Champion

Gerry Bowditch

00:21:26

23

00:26:40

00:05:14

2nd

Paul Hayward

00:21:29

22

00:26:36

00:05:07

3rd

Evan Powell

00:21:32

21


Jason Killiner

00:23:11

20

00:26:07

00:02:56


Richard Lloyd

00:23:20

19

00:26:02

00:02:42


Adam Cole

00:23:28

18


Anthony Hunt

00:23:49

17

VTTA Std Winner

Roger Wood

00:23:51

16

00:28:13

00:04:22


Alex Betts

00:24:10

15

00:26:54

00:02:44

Nathan Culpitt

00:25:21

14

00:26:12

00:00:15

1st Lady

Claire Bird

00:25:36

13

David Evans

00:26:21

12

00:27:03

00:00:42

David Morris

00:27:11

11

00:26:27

-00:00:44

Owen Burgess

00:21:04

Dan Wyatt

00:22:01

Dean Prosser

00:23:06

Kyle Jones

00:24:23

Tom Knight

00:24:49

Paul Stephens

00:24:53

Mark Pallister

00:24:54

Emma Wyatt

00:25:22

Jason Airey

00:26:04

Laura Airey

00:30:14

Tuesday 28th May 2019  10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Frazer White

00:22:14

24

Evan Powell

00:22:15

23

Gerry Bowditch

00:23:01

22

Paul Hayward

00:23:47

21

Jason Killiner

00:24:39

20

Alistair Scott

00:24:41

19

Adam Cole

00:24:54

18

Richard Lloyd

00:25:14

17

Alex Betts

00:25:44

16

Matthew Grantham

00:25:50

15

Anthony Hunt

00:25:52

14

Roger Wood

00:26:33

13

Claire Bird

00:27:11

12

Daivd Evans

00:28:41

11

Matt M Howells

00:25:09

Kyle Jones

00:28:08

Tuesday 4th June 2019  10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Frazer White

00:22:15

15

Jason Killiner

00:24:06

14

Richard Lloyd

00:24:19

13

Roger Wood

00:25:49

12

David Evans

00:28:56

11




Kyle Jones

00:27:22


Tuesday 11th June 2019 10 mile T/T R10/17


Time

Points

Frazer White

00:21:30

13

Anthony Hunt

00:24:38

12

Roger Wood

00:24:03

11

4 Up

Alex Betts

00:24:03

11

4 Up

Claire Bird

00:24:03

11

4 Up

Paul Jones

00:24:03

11

4 Up




Gareth Williams

00:24:22


Simon Geary

00:26:49


Sunday 16th June 2019 100 mile T/T CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (Welsh CA)


Time

Points

1st

Grant Whiteside

04:08:57

12

2nd

Claire Bird

04:57:27

11

Tuesday 18th June 2019 25 mile T/T R25/7a CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


Time

Points

Standard

+/-

First

Gerry Bowditch

00:53:37

18

01:07:40

00:14:03

Second

Paul Hayward

00:54:20

17

01:07:28

00:13:08

Third

Jason Killiner

00:58:09

16

01:06:14

00:08:05

1st on Standard

Roger Wood

00:59:20

15

01:11:14

00:11:54


Anthony Hunt

01:00:38

14


Alex Betts

01:01:38

13

01:08:03

00:06:25

1st Lady

Claire Bird

01:04:33

12


David Evans

01:08:53

11

01:08:38

+00:00:15




Kyle Jones

01:00:43

Dean Prosser

00:57:40

Tuesday 25th June 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10 2 UP Team TT


Time

Points

Frazer White

00:21:51

20

Evan Powell

00:21:51

20

Paul Hayward

00:22:43

18

Alex Touche

00:22:43

18

Jason Killiner

00:23:08

16

Richard Lloyd

00:23:08

16

Alex Betts

00:24:57

14

Roger Wood

00:24:57

14

Claire Bird

00:25:48

12

Nathan Culpitt

00:25:48

12

Matt M Howells

00:24:58

11

David Evans

00:28:38

11

Kyle Jones

00:25:47

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Alex Betts

00:24:23

15

Roger Wood

00:25:40

14

Nathan Culpitt

00:26:01

13

David Evans

00:28:38

12

Robin Townley

00:30:05

11




Kyle Jones

00:26:23


Tuesday 9th July 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Nathan Culpitt

00:26:05

13

Claire Bird

00:28:20

12

Robin Townley

00:29:10

11




David Pearce

00:24:50


Tuesday 16th July 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Alex Betts

00:24:56

19

Thom Hadfield

00:25:01

18

Paul Jones

00:25:33

17

Nathan Culpitt

00:25:56

16

Roger Wood

00:26:25

15

Claire Bird

00:27:56

14

Mark Holifield

00:28:38

13

Robin Townley

00:28:44

12

David Evans

00:30:47

11

Andrew Butcher

00:22:05

Paul Stephens

00:26:20

Tuesday 23rd July 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Alex Betts

00:24:44

15

Nathan Culpitt

00:26:02

14

Roger Wood

00:26:33

13

Claire Bird

00:27:36

12

Robin Townley

00:29:11

11

Tuesday 30th July 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Alex Betts

00:24:41

14

Thom Hadfield

00:25:15

13

David Evans

00:30:29

12

Evan Powell

00:21:35

11

TTT

Frazer White

00:21:35

11

TTT

Adam Cole

00:21:35

11

TTT




Andrew Butcher

00:21:59





Sunday 4th August 2019 50 mile T/T CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


Time

Points

Alex Touche

01:49:54

13

Matthew Grantham

02:04:32

12

Claire Bird

02:12:59

11

Tuesday 13th August 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Thom Hadfield

00:24:34

16

Alex Betts

00:25:08

15

Anthony Hunt

00:25:42

14

Nathan Culpitt

00:25:47

13

Roger Wood

00:26:11

12

David Evans

00:28:24

11




Paul Stephens

00:26:24





Tuesday 20th August 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Thom Hadfield

00:24:55

15

Anthony Hunt

00:25:11

14

Alex Betts

00:25:36

13

Roger Wood

00:26:00

12

Robin Townley

00:28:38

11




Kyle Jones

00:25:58


Tuesday 27th August 2019 10 mile T/T Club 10


Time

Points

Thom Hadfield

00:24:23

18

Anthony Hunt

00:25:03

17

Alex Betts

00:25:15

16

Roger Wood

00:26:00

15

Richard Lloyd

00:26:08

14

Nathan Culpitt

00:26:16

13

Robin Townley

00:28:51

12

David Evans

00:29:26

11




Andrew Butcher

00:21:44

Kyle Jones

00:25:34

Andrea Parish

00:30:02

Tuesday 3rd September 2019 Hill Climb CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Pantygasseg Hill (long course)


Time

Points

Evan Powell

04:54

16

Adam Cole

05:21

15

Anthony Hunt

05:44

14

Alex Betts

05:55

13

Roger Wood

07:40

12

David Evans

09:24

11




Kyle Jones

05:35