Pontypool RCC Time Trial Results 2018

Sunday 25th March - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T

 

Time

Points

Jon Knight

00:40:00

16

Alistair Morgan

00:40:07

15

Roger Wood

00:41:35

14

Alex Betts

00:42:11

13

Claire Bird

00:43:09

12

Jeff Adams

00:46:32

11

Andrew Hayward

00:40:16

 

Sunday 8th April - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T

 

Time

Points

Gareth Morgan

00:33:26

21

Jon Knight

00:35:59

20

Jason Killiner

00:36:28

19

Richard Lloyd

00:36:47

18

Alistair Morgan

00:37:15

17

Matthew Lloyd

00:37:19

16

Roger Wood

00:37:49

15

Claire Bird

00:39:24

14

Alex Betts

00:39:39

13

Jeff Adams

00:40:44

12

Hugh Wilding

00:41:30

11

Dean Prosser

00:36:08

 

John Vickery

00:36:10

 

Andrew Hayward

00:37:43

 

Ross Phillips

00:37:57

 

Chris Hughes

00:38:24

 

Dave Preece

00:39:14

 

Simon Williams

00:39:14

 

Gabby McDermot

00:40:12

 

Tuesday 1st May - 10 Mile TT R10/17

 

Time

Points

Jason Killiner

00:23:16

21

Richard Lloyd

00:23:47

20

Roger Wood

00:24:15

19

Thom Hadfield

00:24:58

18

Matthew Grantham

00:25:19

17

Alex Betts

00:25:50

16

David Evans

00:26:24

15

Claire Bird

00:26:27

14

Nigel Gaen

00:26:32

13

Gavin Rees

00:26:44

12

Steve Edwards

00:27:32

11

Anthony Hunt

DNS

 

Tuesday 8th May - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:17

11 Two Up

Adam Cole

00:23:17

11 Two Up

Richard Lloyd

00:24:27

23

Jason Killiner

00:24:31

22

Jon Knight

00:24:34

21

Thom Hadfield

00:25:15

20

Matthew Lloyd

00:25:33

19

Alex Betts

00:25:57

18

Roger Wood

00:26:33

17

Claire Bird

00:26:35

16

Nigel Gaen

00:27:24

15

Anthony Hunt

00:27:30

14

Gareth Jones

00:27:53

13

David Evans

00:28:12

12

Jeff Adams

00:28:56

11

Louise Massey

00:36:25

 

Eamon Sherdan

00:32:55

 

Tuesday 15th May - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:11

30

Richard Lloyd

00:23:56

29

Adam Cole

00:24:07

28

Thom Hadfield

00:24:20

27

Wayne Thomas

00:24:44

26

Jason Killiner

00:24:56

25

Iwan Morton

00:25:28

24

Matthew Lloyd

00:25:32

23

Alex Betts

00:26:00

22

Matthew Grantham

00:26:05

21

Anthony Hunt

00:26:15

20

Gavin Rees

00:26:43

19

Claire Bird

00:26:44

18

Roger Wood

00:26:52

17

Nigel Gaen

00:27:18

16

David Evans

00:27:26

15

Justin Jones

00:28:22

14

Gareth Jones

00:28:35

13

Kevin Thomas

00:29:00

12

Alistair Morgan

dnf

11

Will Bevan

00:21:30

 

Rhys Thomas

00:24:17

 

James Coull

00:25:27

 

Tom Knight

00:26:41

 

Paul Stephens

00:27:28