Pontypool RCC Time Trial Results 2018

Sunday 25th March - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T

 

Time

Points

Jon Knight

00:40:00

16

Alistair Morgan

00:40:07

15

Roger Wood

00:41:35

14

Alex Betts

00:42:11

13

Claire Bird

00:43:09

12

Jeff Adams

00:46:32

11

Andrew Hayward

00:40:16

 

Sunday 8th April - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T

 

Time

Points

Gareth Morgan

00:33:26

21

Jon Knight

00:35:59

20

Jason Killiner

00:36:28

19

Richard Lloyd

00:36:47

18

Alistair Morgan

00:37:15

17

Matthew Lloyd

00:37:19

16

Roger Wood

00:37:49

15

Claire Bird

00:39:24

14

Alex Betts

00:39:39

13

Jeff Adams

00:40:44

12

Hugh Wilding

00:41:30

11

Dean Prosser

00:36:08

 

John Vickery

00:36:10

 

Andrew Hayward

00:37:43

 

Ross Phillips

00:37:57

 

Chris Hughes

00:38:24

 

Dave Preece

00:39:14

 

Simon Williams

00:39:14

 

Gabby McDermot

00:40:12

 

Tuesday 1st May - 10 Mile TT R10/17

 

Time

Points

Jason Killiner

00:23:16

21

Richard Lloyd

00:23:47

20

Roger Wood

00:24:15

19

Thom Hadfield

00:24:58

18

Matthew Grantham

00:25:19

17

Alex Betts

00:25:50

16

David Evans

00:26:24

15

Claire Bird

00:26:27

14

Nigel Gaen

00:26:32

13

Gavin Rees

00:26:44

12

Steve Edwards

00:27:32

11

Anthony Hunt

DNS

 

Tuesday 8th May - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:17

11 Two Up

Adam Cole

00:23:17

11 Two Up

Richard Lloyd

00:24:27

23

Jason Killiner

00:24:31

22

Jon Knight

00:24:34

21

Thom Hadfield

00:25:15

20

Matthew Lloyd

00:25:33

19

Alex Betts

00:25:57

18

Roger Wood

00:26:33

17

Claire Bird

00:26:35

16

Nigel Gaen

00:27:24

15

Anthony Hunt

00:27:30

14

Gareth Jones

00:27:53

13

David Evans

00:28:12

12

Jeff Adams

00:28:56

11

Louise Massey

00:36:25

 

Eamon Sherdan

00:32:55

 

Tuesday 15th May - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:11

30

Richard Lloyd

00:23:56

29

Adam Cole

00:24:07

28

Thom Hadfield

00:24:20

27

Wayne Thomas

00:24:44

26

Jason Killiner

00:24:56

25

Iwan Morton

00:25:28

24

Matthew Lloyd

00:25:32

23

Alex Betts

00:26:00

22

Matthew Grantham

00:26:05

21

Anthony Hunt

00:26:15

20

Gavin Rees

00:26:43

19

Claire Bird

00:26:44

18

Roger Wood

00:26:52

17

Nigel Gaen

00:27:18

16

David Evans

00:27:26

15

Justin Jones

00:28:22

14

Gareth Jones

00:28:35

13

Kevin Thomas

00:29:00

12

Alistair Morgan

dnf

11

Will Bevan

00:21:30

 

Rhys Thomas

00:24:17

 

James Coull

00:25:27

 

Tom Knight

00:26:41

 

Paul Stephens

00:27:28

 

Tuesday 22nd May - 10 Mile TT R10/17 Club Championships

 

Name

Time

Points

CTT Vets Std

+/-

1st

Wayne Thomas

00:22:42

25

00:25:22

00:02:40

2nd

Richard Lloyd

00:22:43

24

 

 

3rd

Alistair Scott

00:23:08

23

00:26:42

00:03:34

Handicap Winner

Roger Wood

00:23:34

22

00:29:48

00:06:14

 

Thom Hadfield

00:23:49

21

 

 

 

Anthony Hunt

00:23:55

20

 

 

 

Alex Betts

00:24:06

19

00:26:42

00:02:36

 

Matthew Lloyd

00:24:26

18

 

 

 

Gavin Rees

00:25:!3

17

00:26:31

00:01:18

 

Mark Plumley

00:25:17

16

00:27:06

00:01:49

1st Female

Claire Bird

00:25:38

15

 

 

 

David Evans

00:25:44

14

00:27:18

00:01:34

 

Justin Jones

00:25:53

13

00:27:30

00:01:37

 

Jeff Adams

00:26:10

12

00:31:09

00:04:59

 

Gareth Jones

00:26:44

11

00:25:56

-00:00:48

 

Will Bevan

00:20:20

 

 

 

 

Chris Hughes

00:25:18

 

 

 

 

Paul Stephens

DNS

 

 

 

Tuesday 29th May - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Jason Killiner

00:24:33

20

Jon Knight

00:24:49

19

Iwan Morton

00:25:22

18

Alex Betts

00:25:45

17

Roger Wood

00:26:26

16

Anthony Hunt

00:26:50

15

Gavin Rees

00:26:51

14

Nigel Gaen

00:27:53

13

Steve Edwards

00:27:53

12

David Evans

00:28:34

11

Paul Stephens

00:27:21

 

Tuesday 5th June - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Richard Lloyd

00:24:02

21

Jason Killiner

00:24:36

20

Alex Betts

00:25:34

19

Anthony Hunt

00:26:14

18

Roger Wood

00:26:25

17

Justin Jones

00:27:19

16

Nigel Gaen

00:27:27

15

Gavin Rees

00:27:29

14

Claire Bird

00:27:41

13

Steve Edwards

00:28:00

12

David Evans

00:28:31

11

Dave Povall

00:22:13

 

Darren Carpenter

00:23:56

 

Conrad Lawson

00:24:02

 

Liam Morris

00:24:16

 

Rhys Thomas

00:24:27

 

Michelle Lee

00:25:12

 

John Wylie

00:26:24

 

Ross Morris

00:29:24

 

Tuesday 12th June - 10 Mile TT R10/17

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:21:20

24

Richard Lloyd

00:22:00

23

Jon Knight

00:22:43

22

Adam Cole

00:22:52

21

Roger Wood

00:23:19

20

Anthony Hunt

00:23:26

19

Alex Betts

00:23:34

18

Thom Hadfield

00:24:13

17

Nathan Culpitt

00:24:24

16

Claire Bird

00:24:46

15

David Evans

00:24:46

14

Gavin Rees

00:25:11

13

Nigel Gaen

00:25:56

12

Jeff Adams

00:26:39

11

Rick Harris

00:22:17

 

Conrad Lawson

00:22:21

 

Derek Dowdeswell

00:22:24

 

James Coull

00:23:07

 

Tom Knight

00:23:49

 

John Wyllie

00:23:58

 

James Morgan

00:24:02

 

Kyle Jones

00:24:33

 

Brad Davies

00:24:36

 

Paul Stephens

00:25:10

 

Sarah Cosker

00:25:16

 

Tuesday 19th June - 25 Mile TT R25/7a Club Championships

Pos

Name

Time

Points

Handicap

+/-

1st

Richard Lloyd

00:57:57

18

 

 

2nd

Gary Jones

00:58:15

17

01:10:16

00:12:01

3rd

Jon Knight

00:58:21

16

01:04:50

00:06:29

1st on Std

Roger Wood

01:00:22

15

01:14:31

00:14:09

 

Alex Betts

01:03:02

14

01:06:45

00:03:43

 

Nathan Culpitt

01:04:49

13

01:02:58

-00:01:51

 

Nigel Gaen

01:05:36

12

01:09:15

00:03:39

1st Lady

Claire Bird

01:06:50

11

 

 

 

Andrew Morgan

00:54:30

 

 

 

 

Gareth Chislett

01:02:35

 

 

 

Tuesday 26th June - 10 mile T/T Club 10 2 UP Team TT

 

Time

Points

Richard Lloyd

00:23:30

21

Thom Hadfield

00:23:30

21

Wayne Thomas

00:23:43

19

Fraser White

00:23:43

19

Nathan Culpitt

00:26:04

17

Claire Bird

00:26:15

16

Gavin Rees

00:26:15

16

Anthony Hunt

00:27:17

14

Steve Edwards

00:27:17

14

David Evans

00:28:38

12

Jeff Adams

00:28:41

11

Paul Stephens

00:26:44

 

Conrad Lawson

00:26:04

 

Dave Povall

00:21:40

 

Tuesday 3rd July - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:19

23

Richard Lloyd

00:24:05

22

John Leonard

00:24:41

21

Alex Betts

00:24:48

20

Thom Hadfield

00:25:08

19

Jason Killiner

00:25:31

18

Nathan Culpitt

00:25:54

17

Anthony Hunt

00:26:07

16

Nigel Gaen

00:26:42

15

Gavin Rees

00:26:49

14

Roger Wood

00:26:53

13

Claire Bird

00:27:02

12

David Evans

00:28:08

11

Conrad Lawson

00:24:07

 

Dave Povall

00:21:22

 

Tuesday 10th July - 10 Mile TT Club 10

 

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:23:05

21

Adam Cole

00:24:18

20

Thom Hadfield

00:24:51

19

Nathan Culpitt

00:25:35

18

Gavin Rees

00:26:56

17

Claire Bird

00:27:04

16

Justin Jones

00:27:15

15

David Evans

00:29:03

14

Matthew Lloyd

00:29:04

13

David Morris

00:29:09

12

Richard Lloyd

dnf

11

Conrad Lawson

00:24:23

 

Andrea Parish

00:26:27

 

Paul Stephens

00:26:43

 

Kyle Jones

00:29:17