Pontypool RCC Time Trial Results 2017

Sunday 16th April - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T

Pos

Name

Time

Points

1st

Wayne Thomas

00:36:46

15

2nd

John Knight

00:37:33

14

3rd

Roger Wood

00:39:42

13

4th

Johnny Webb

00:40:25

 

5th

Mark Knox

00:42:28

 

6th

Kevin Thomas

00:43:13

12

7th

Jeff Adams

00:43:43

11

Sunday 26th March - Abergavenny/Raglan Circuit 15 mile T/T

Pos

Name

Time

Points

1st

Wayne Thomas

00:36:36

17

2nd

Grant Whiteside

00:36:40

16

3rd

Evan Powell

00:37:35

15

4th

Gary Jones

00:37:54

14

5th

Luke Churchus

00:38:30

 

6th

Alistair Morgan

00:39:33

13

7th

Andrew Hayward

00:39:48

 

8th

Roger Wood

00:40:05

12

9th

Katie Price

00:40:19

 

10th

Christian Montez

00:41:08

 

11th

Brian Phillips

00:41:46

 

12th

Johnny Webb

00:42:21

 

13th

Nigel Gaen

00:44:35

11

Tuesday 2nd May - 10m T/T Club 10

Pos

Name

Time

Points

1st

Frazer White

00:22:52

23

2nd

Wayne Thomas

00:23:47

22

3rd

Adam Cole

00:24:08

21

4th

John Knight

00:24:36

20

5th

Thom Hadfield

00:24:59

19

6th

Jason Killiner

00:25:25

18

7th

Craig Hopkins

00:26:06

17

8th

Alistair Morgan

00:26:12

16

9th

Roger Wood

00:26:20

15

10th

Richard Lloyd

00:27:00

14

11th

Andrew Hayward

00:27:03

 

12th

Matthew Lloyd

00:27:16

13

13th

Mark Knox

00:27:51

 

14th

Jeff Adams

00:28:30

12

15th

Evan Powell

DNF

11

Tuesday 9th May 2017 - 10 mile T/T Club 10

Pos

Name

Time

Points

1st

Paul Harris & Richard Lawrence - 2 UP

00:23:37

11

2nd

Wayne Thomas

00:24:00

28

3rd

Leighton Steer

00:24:51

27

4th

Thom Hadfield

00:24:53

26

5th

Richard Lloyd

00:25:34

25

6th

Neil Richards

00:25:38

24

7th

Jason Killiner

00:25:59

23

8th

John Leonard

00:26:09

22

9th

Craig Hopkins

00:26:34

21

10th

Nick Morgan

00:27:19

20

11th

Nicky Constant

00:27:25

19

12th

Chris Suller

00:27:28

18

13th

Anthony Hunt

00:27:53

17

14th

Richard Goldie

00:28:21

16

15th

Jeff Adams

00:28:38

15

16th

David Evans

00:28:55

14

17th

Steve Edwards

00:28:59

13

18th

Francesca Fulgoni

00:31:32

12

19th

John Knight

DNF

11

 

Andrew Hayward

00:25:23

 

 

Paul Stephens

00:25:30

 

 

Ross Bury

00:25:33

 

Tuesday 16th May 2017 - 10 mile T/T Club 10

Pos

Name

Time

Points

1st

John Knight

00:24:08

16

2nd

Jason Killiner

00:24:53

15

3rd

Richard Lloyd

00:25:53

14

4th

Roger Wood

00:26:15

13

5th

Anthony Hunt

00:28:11

12

6th

Kyle Jones

00:28:15

 

7th

David Evans

00:29:03

11

Tuesday 23rd May 2017 - 10 mile T/T -R10/17 Course CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pos

Name

Time

Points

Vet Std

+/-

1st - New Club Record

Evan Powell

00:20:58

25

 

 

2nd

Wayne Thomas

00:22:00

24

00:25:11

00:03:11

3rd

Adam Cole

00:22:25

23

 

 

 

Karl Wills

00:23:20

22

00:28:06

00:04:46

 

Craig Hopkins

00:23:35

21

00:25:11

00:01:36

 

Richard Lloyd

00:23:37

20

 

 

 

Alistair Morgan

00:23:46

19

00:27:42

00:03:56

 

Jason Killiner

00:24:12

18

 

 

 

Nick Morgan

00:24:20

17

00:25:33

00:01:13

1st Vet on Standard

Roger Wood

00:24:31

16

00:29:35

00:05:04

 

Matthew Lloyd

00:24:54

15

 

 

 

Jeff Adams

00:25:59

14

00:30:55

00:04:56

 

David Evans

00:26:22

13

00:27:06

00:00:04

1st Female

Claire Bird

00:26:44

12

 

 

 

Frankie Fulgoni

00:27:43

11

00:25:11

-00:02:32

 

Gareth Morgan

00:21:18

 

 

 

 

Paul Hayward

00:21:18

 

 

 

 

Gareth Hester

00:22:29

 

 

 

 

Andrea Parish

00:23:10

 

 

 

 

Morgan Jones

00:23:24

 

 

 

 

Andrew Hayward

00:23:35

 

 

 

 

Ross Bury

00:23:43

 

 

 

 

Johnny Webb

00:24:41

 

 

 

Tuesday 30th May 2017 - 10 mile T/T Club 10 - Road Bikes Only

Name

Time

Points

John Knight

00:23:47

26

Nick Morgan

00:26:39

25

Craig Hopkins

00:26:54

24

Nick Constant

00:27:07

23

Chris Suller

00:27:35

22

Roger Wood

00:27:54

21

Anthony Hunt

00:28:53

20

Claire Bird

00:28:57

19

Martin Brain

00:30:19

18

David Evans

00:30:30

17

Frankie Fulgoni

00:31:25

16

Jason Killiner - TTT

00:22:41

11

Wayne Thomas -TTT

00:22:41

11

Richard Lawrence - TTT

00:22:41

11

Evan Powell - TTT

00:21:36

11

Fraser White - TTT

00:21:36

11

Paul Hayward - TTT

00:21:36

 

Tuesday 6th June 2017 - 10 mile T/T Club 10

Name

Time

Points

Richard Lloyd

00:27:03

12

Wayne Thomas - TTT

00:23:44

11

Adam Cole - TTT

00:23:44

11

Richard Lawrence - TTT

00:23:44

11

Gareth Chislett

00:26:31

 

Tuesday 13th June 2017 - 10 Mile TT - R10/17 Course

Name

Time

Points

John Knight

00:22:10

22

Alistair Morgan

00:23:25

21

Craig Hopkins

00:23:36

20

Jason Killiner

00:23:42

19

Roger Wood

00:23:44

18

Graeme Brown

00:24:003

17

Nick Morgan

00:24:40

16

Anthony Hunt

00:24:51

15

Claire Bird

00:26:20

14

Steve Edwards

00:26:31

13

Frankie Fulgoni

00:27:58

12

Wayne Thomas - TTT

00:21:15

11

Evan Powell - TTT

00:21:15

11

Adam Cole - TTT

00:21:15

11

Richard Lawrence - TTT

00:21:15

11

Gareth Morgan

00:21:23

 

Pete Watson

00:21:23

 

Paul Haywood

00:21:32

 

Luke Churchus

00:22:09

 

Gareth Hester

00:22:25

 

James Morris

00:22:29

 

Andy Derek

00:23:02

 

Paul Stephens

00:23:18

 

Ross Bury

00:23:30

 

Luke Draper

00:23:30

 

Andrew Hayward

00:23:35

 

Katie Price

00:23:55

 

James Spooner

00:25:36

 

Kyle Jones

00:26:12

 

Ellie Shaw

00:27:57

 

Katelyn Shaw

00:28:10

 

Julie Stephens

00:28:34

 

Tuesday 20th June 2017 - 25 Mile TT - Club Champs

Tuesday 27th June 2017 - 10 Mile TTT

Tuesday 4th July 2017 - 10 Mile TT

Pos

Name

Time

Points

Vet Std

+/-

1st

Evan Powell

00:55:42

19

 

 

2nd

Grant Whiteside

00:56:15

18

 

 

3rd

Wayne Thomas

00:57:46

17

01:02:58

00:05:12

 

John Knight

00:58:07

16

01:04:21

00:06:14

 

Richard Lloyd

01:00:47

15

 

 

 

Jason Killiner

01:01:25

14

 

 

 

Alistair Morgan

01:01:38

13

01:09:15

00:07:37

1st Vet on Standard

Jeff Adams

01:06:48

12

01:17:17

00:10:29

 

David Evans

01:15:14

11

01:07:45

-00:07:29

 

Craig Hopkins

DQ'ed

0

 

 

 

Pete Watson

00:54:00

 

 

 

 

Dean Prosser

01:00:49

 

 

 

 

Andrew Hayward

01:01:06

 

 

 

 

Johnny Webb

01:02:50

 

 

 

Name

Time

Points

Richard Lloyd

00:23:58

15

Jason Killiner

00:23:58

15

Alistair Morgan

00:24:00

14

Gary Jones

00:24:00

14

Matthew Lloyd

00:25:48

13

Justin Jones

00:25:48

13

Craig Hopkins

00:28:25

12

Frankie Fulgoni

00:28:25

12

Richard Lawrence

00:23:48

11

John Knight

00:24:08

11

David Evans

00:28:20

11

Alistair Scott

00:23:48

 

Kyle Jones

00:28:31

 

Name

Time

Points

Jon Knight

00:24:30

19

Richard Lloyd

00:26:18

18

Matthew Lloyd

00:26:21

17

Justin Jones

00:27:32

16

David Evans

00:28:10

15

Ethan Harris

00:28:28

14

Jeff Adams

00:28:30

13

Claire Bird

00:28:34

12

Richard Lawrence - TTT

00:24:15

11

Paul Harris - TTT

00:24:15

11

Roger Wood

DNF

 

Gareth Morgan

00:22:45

 

Alistair Scott

00:24:06

 

Johnny Webb

00:26:45

 

Dave Preece

00:27:23

 

Tuesday 18th July 2017 10 mile TT Standard Road Bikes Only

Name

Time

Points

John Knight

00:24:57

21

James Davey

00:25:05

20

Jason Killiner

00:25:28

19

Richard Lloyd

00:26:14

18

Matthew Grantham

00:26:24

17

Nick Wachter

00:26:34

16

Justin Jones

00:26:57

15

Claire Bird

00:28:04

14

Anthony Hunt

00:28:33

13

Roger Wood

00:28:50

12

David Evans

00:30:03

11

Pete Watson

00:23:30

 

Carl Crowley

00:23:42

 

Morgan Jones

00:23:46

 

Alistair Scott

00:24:40

 

Dave Preece

00:26:37

 

C Jenkins

00:26:37

 

Johnny Webb

00:26:45

 

Kyle Jones

00:29:26

 

Tuesday 25th July 2017 - 25 Mile TT - R25/7a

Name

Time

Points

Jon Knight

00:56:25

21

Wayne Thomas

00:56:58

20

Richard Lloyd

00:58:56

19

Jason Killiner

00:59:16

18

Roger Wood

01:01:10

17

Matthew Lloyd

01:03:42

16

Kevin Thomas

01:05:35

15

Jeff Adams

01:05:48

14

Claire Bird

01:05:54

13

Anthony Hunt

01:05:58

12

David Evans

01:06:24

11

Julie Stephens

01:12:55

 

Johnny Webb

01:02:04

 

Paul Stephens

00:59:06

 

Dean Prosser

00:58:15

 

Pete Watson

00:52:46

 

Sunday 30th July 2017 - 50 Mile TT Club Champs

Name

Time

Points

Jason Killiner

02:04:26

12

Roger Wood

02:10:48

11

Tuesday 1st August 2017 - 10 Mile TT

Name

Time

Points

Evan Powell

00:22:27

19

Wayne Thomas

00:23:36

18

Richard Lloyd

00:24:40

17

Jason Killiner

00:24:42

16

Matthew Grantham

00:26:03

15

Roger Wood

00:26:06

14

David Evans

00:27:53

13

Claire Bird

00:27:54

12

Matthew Lloyd

00:28:42

11

Paul Haywood

00:23:36

 

Paul Jones

00:25:45

 

Dave Preece

DNF